OFFICIAL PROGRAM
Wednesday 6th, July
11:00 - 12:30 Opening and registration
(Registration will be open during Wednesday 6th and Thursday 7th)
12:30 - 14:00 Break
14:00 - 15:30 16 parallel sessions
Room N109 - Panel 003. Conflict, contradiction, and crisis in data-intensive health innovation
Session 1 - Jay Shaw, Joseph Donia, Clémence Pinel & Ine van Hoyweghen

Room N101- Panel 008. Microbes - Thinking past dualisms
Session 1 - Salla Sariola, Jose Cańada & Mikko Jauho

Room N106 - Panel 010. ForeSTS
Session 1 - Nassima Abdelghafour, Liliana Doganova, Evan Fisher & Brice Laurent

Room N114 - Panel 018. The creation and impact of robot visions as key element of technoscientific futures
Session 1 - Arne Maibaum & Andreas Bischof

Room N118 - Panel 019. Responsible research assessment and STS
Session 1 - Alexander Rushforth, Marta Sienkiewicz, Jochem Zuijderwijk & Sarah de Rijcke.

Room N108 - Panel 029.Infrastructures of welfare
Session 1 - Karolina Sztandar-Sztanderska

Room N107 - Panel 036. Care-ful datafied futures and technopolitics of care
Session 1 - Irina Zakharova

Room N113 - Panel 043. Futures of Artificial Intelligence in medical imaging
Session 1 - Flora Lysen

Room N110 - Panel 046. Geography of research collaborations and communities
Session 1 - Marion Maisonobe, Morgan Meyer, Rodrigo Liscovsky & Niki Vermeulen

Room N117 - Panel 048. Transdiscipolinary research: how to stay with the trouble and enable co-larning?
Session 1 - Selen Eren, Anne Beaulieu & Nienke van Pijkeren

Room N111 - Panel 056. Bringing STS up to speed? The digital as practice
Session 1 - Roos Hopman & Ingmar Lippert

Room N112 - Panel 060. Big Data and the Police: investigating the Dystopia
Session 1 - Helene O. I. Gundhus & Tayfun Kasapoglu

Room N115 - Panel 064. Producing and diseminating scientific knowledge at the age of Open Science
Session 1, Didier Torny & Quentin Dufour - Room N115

Room N116 - Panel 066. Embodying the technoscientific future of astrophysics and planetary science
Session 1- Jarita Holbrook & Duane Hamacher

Room N105 - Panel 083. Refracting the good in and through environmental markets
Session 1 - Kamilla Karhunmaa, Kristin Asdal & Trine Pallesen

Room N102 - Panel 087. Energy futures from the past
Session 1 - Martin Denoun, Maël Goumri, Claire Le Renard & Ange Pottin

15:30 - 15:45 Break
15:45 - 17:15 15 Parallel Sessions
Room N109 - Panel 003. Conflict, contradiction, and crisis in data-intensive health innovation
Session 2 - Jay Shaw, Joseph Donia, Clémence Pinel & Ine van Hoyweghen

Room N101 - Panel 008. Microbes - Thinking past dualisms
Session 2 - Salla Sariola, Jose Cańada & Mikko Jauho

Room N106 - Panel 010. ForeSTS
Session 2 - Nassima Abdelghafour, Liliana Doganova, Evan Fisher & Brice Laurent

Room N114 - Panel 018. The creation and impact of robot visions as key element of technoscientific futures
Session 2 - Arne Maibaum & Andreas Bischof

Room N118 - Panel 019. Responsible research assessment and STS
Session 2 - Alexander Rushforth, Marta Sienkiewicz, Jochem Zuijderwijk & Sarah de Rijcke.

Room N108 - Panel 029. Infrastructures of welfare
Session 2 - Doris Allhutter

Room N107 - Panel 036. Care-ful datafied futures and technopolitics of care
Session 2 - Irina Zakharova

Room N113 - Panel 043. Futures of Artificial Intelligence in medical imaging
Session 2 - Mirjam Pot

Room N110 - Panel 046. Geography of research collaborations and communities
Session 2 - Marion Maisonobe, Morgan Meyer, Rodrigo Liscovsky & Niki Vermeulen

Room N117 - Panel 048. Transdiscipolinary research: how to stay with the trouble and enable co-larning?
Session 2 - Selen Eren, Anne Beaulieu & Nienke van Pijkeren

Room N111 -Panel 056. Bringing STS up to speed? The digital as practice
Session 2 - Roos Hopman & Ingmar Lippert

Room N112 - Panel 065. New technologies and public debate: challenges and opportunities
Session 1 - Mosč Cometta

Room 105 - Panel 083. Refracting the good in and through environmental markets
Session 2 - Kamilla Karhunmaa, Kristin Asdal & Trine Pallesen

Room N102 - Panel 087. Energy futures from the past
Session 2 - Martin Denoun, Maël Goumri, Claire Le Renard & Ange Pottin

17:15 - 17:30  Break
17:30 - 19:00 Plenary 1 (Auditorio Norte):
Of crisis, refugees, wars and pandemics:
If we aim for a collective opportunity of future, what kind of STS do we need?
19:00 - 20:30 Welcome Reception