OFFICIAL PROGRAM
Saturday 9th, July
10:00 - 11:30 13 parallel sessions
Room N118 - Panel 012. Doing airborne exposure: Stories, devices, knowledges and practices
Session 2 - Brett Mommersteeg & Nona Schulte-Römer

Room N101 - Panel 014. Interspecies agencies: controversies, ontologies and new forms of cohabitation
Session 2 - Arthur Arruda Leal Ferreira & Rubén Gómez Soriano

Room N112 - Panel 035. The future of vaccine techno-politics: outcomes and lessons of the Covid-19 pandemic
Session 1 - Stuart Blume & Vesna Trifunovic

Room N117 - Panel 051. Methodological experiments in STS: exploring digital and (quali-) quantitative methods
Session 3 - Judit Varga & Maximilian Fochler

Room N109 - Panel 058. Algorithms we live by and resist: how Artificial Intelligence reshapes daily organizational practices and control
Session 1 - Roland Bal, Iris Wallenburg & Lieke Oldenhof

Room N115 - Panel 062. Making science in public: studying science communication and public engagement
Session 2 - Sarah Davies & Maja Horst

Room N116 - Panel 069. The times of maintenance
Session 2 - Jérôme Denis & David Pontille

Room N111 - Panel 091. The sharing economies of technoscience
Session 1 - Shir Grunebaum

Room N114 - Closed Panel 15. Algorithmic regimes: interactions, politics, and methods
Session 1 - Yana Boeva

Room N113 - Closed Panel 20. Emergent futures beyond the planetary: society, science and technology and the making of outer space
Session 1 - Matjaz Vidmar

Room N107 - Closed Panel 21. Virtual presence: the dialectics of loneliness and technology
Session 1 - Gemma Hughes

Room N108 - Closed Panel 23. Reinventing the politics of knowledge proction in migration research
Session 1 - Stephan Scheel

Room N110 - Closed panel 24. Responsible future-making practices: opportunities, tensions and possibilities
Session 1 - Hannot Rodríguez, Sergio Urueńa & Mario Pansera
11:30 - 12:00 Coffee break
12:00 - 13:30 11 parallel sessions
Room N112 - Panel 035. The future of vaccine techno-politics: outcomes and lessons of the Covid-19 pandemic
Session 2 - Stuart Blume & Vesna Trifunovic

Room N118 - Panel 037. Care as a high-tension zone: Investigating the ambivalences of care in the midst of the pandemic
Session 3 - Hannah Grün & Lisa Wiedemann

Room N114 - Panel 038. Making media futures: from meanings to imaginations and expectations
Session 3 - Alin Olteanu

Room N109 - Panel 048. Transdiscipolinary research: how to stay with the trouble and enable co-larning?
Session 3 - Selen Eren, Anne Beaulieu & Nienke van Pijkeren

Room N111 - Panel 061. The politics of AI-based security - trajectories, challenges and (future) lines of investigation
Session 1 - Jens Hälterlein

Room N115 - Panel 062. Making science in public: studying science communication and public engagement
Session 3 - Sarah Davies & Maja Horst

Room N110 - Closed Panel 15. Algorithmic regimes: interactions, politics, and methods
Session 2 - Simon Egbert

Room N117 - Closed Panel 21. Virtual presence: the dialectics of loneliness and technology
Session 2 - Gemma Hughes

Room N107 - Closed Panel 23. Reinventing the politics of knowledge proction in migration research
Session 2 - Nina Amelung

Room N113 - Closed Panel 26. Art-Science futures in higher education (and beyond)
Session 1 - Michelle Kasprzak

Room N108 - Closed Panel 27. 10 years of CRISPR (2012-2022), the relevance of multidisciplinary approaches and the RRI perspective: lessons learned
Session 1 - Maria Almeida
13:30 End of conference